Home

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
Art Class with Linda Evans 1:00 pm
Art Class with Linda Evans
Feb 4 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Art Class with Linda Evans
Watercolor art class taught by Linda Evans.Must pre- register.
5
6
Art Class with Laura Diddle 6:30 pm
Art Class with Laura Diddle
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Art Class with Laura Diddle
Watercolor Art Class is taught  by Laura Diddle.This is an 8 week class running Oct 17 – Dec 12th .  The  class in 2020 will run Feb 6th – March [...]
7
8
Book Folding Art Class 11:00 am
Book Folding Art Class
Feb 8 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Book Folding Art Class
Cathi Brewer will instruct in the creative art of book folding. Class size is limited to 15  and must pre – register by calling the library. $3.00 charge per person.
9
10
11
Art Class with Linda Evans 1:00 pm
Art Class with Linda Evans
Feb 11 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Art Class with Linda Evans
Watercolor art class taught by Linda Evans.Must pre- register.
12
Book Discussion 4:00 pm
Book Discussion
Feb 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Book Discussion
We will discuss The Ministry of Utmost Happiness by Arundhati Roy. Extra copies of the book are available. All are welcome .
13
Art Class with Laura Diddle 6:30 pm
Art Class with Laura Diddle
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Art Class with Laura Diddle
Watercolor Art Class is taught  by Laura Diddle.This is an 8 week class running Oct 17 – Dec 12th .  The  class in 2020 will run Feb 6th – March [...]
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Art Class with Laura Diddle 6:30 pm
Art Class with Laura Diddle
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Art Class with Laura Diddle
Watercolor Art Class is taught  by Laura Diddle.This is an 8 week class running Oct 17 – Dec 12th .  The  class in 2020 will run Feb 6th – March [...]
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Art Class with Laura Diddle 6:30 pm
Art Class with Laura Diddle
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Art Class with Laura Diddle
Watercolor Art Class is taught  by Laura Diddle.This is an 8 week class running Oct 17 – Dec 12th .  The  class in 2020 will run Feb 6th – March [...]
28
29